Skip to content

648 Tara Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$28,800
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block12401
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,037
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
38%
Improvement Value:$46,500
62%
Total Assessment$74,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,907+2.7%
2024$2,830+4.4%
2023$2,712+0.9%
2022$2,688+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$28,800

To:

Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 11245, Page 1579

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 11194, Page 1528Recorded8/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 10730, Page 1926Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013265-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,050
DeedBook 8122, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 4556, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 4222, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984