Skip to content

616 Tara DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2026

Property Information

Block12401
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,037
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
38%
Improvement Value:$45,700
62%
Total Assessment$73,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,876+2.7%
2024$2,800+4.4%
2023$2,683+0.9%
2022$2,659+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

DeedBook 13001, Page 1582

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

To:

Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 10482, Page 1667

Foreclosure Case F-029983-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

To:

DeedBook 7065, Page 1877

Property Sale

Sale
$40,800

To:

DeedBook 4783, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$43,990
DeedBook 3904, Page 392