Skip to content

100 Golden Meadow Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2004
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$74,250
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2017

Property Information

Block5108
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage4,115
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
12%
Improvement Value:$361,300
88%
Total Assessment$410,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,022+2.7%
2024$15,599+4.4%
2023$14,946+0.9%
2022$14,814+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003659-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$74,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,115DeedBook 10593, Page 502Recorded3/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft4,115DeedBook 10593, Page 1362

Foreclosure Case F-055687-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$525,000
DeedBook 8590, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004