Skip to content

19 E Wilde AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$20,445
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2012

Property Information

Block257
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage953
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
63%
Improvement Value:$50,000
37%
Total Assessment$136,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,753+1.6%
2024$2,709+6.4%
2023$2,547+1.7%
2022$2,505+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007740-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000347Sale Date6/10/2026

Foreclosure Case F-005645-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$20,445

To:

Sq Ft953DeedBook 3529, Page 40

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 3053, Page 514

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 2682, Page 832

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950