Skip to content

3 E Wilde AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2019

Property Information

Block257
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
56%
Improvement Value:$54,200
44%
Total Assessment$124,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,514+1.6%
2024$2,474+6.4%
2023$2,326+1.7%
2022$2,288+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 3879, Page 484

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
Sq Ft912DeedBook 3879, Page 484Recorded10/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 3797, Page 603Recorded6/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023574-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026310-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 2468, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961