Skip to content

400 Scott AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$239,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2020

Property Information

Block618
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage620
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,800
70%
Improvement Value:$50,100
30%
Total Assessment$166,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,385+1.5%
2024$3,336+6.3%
2023$3,138+1.6%
2022$3,088+18.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

To:

Sq Ft620DeedBook 3910, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft620DeedBook 3809, Page 8Recorded8/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021033-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
DeedBook 1730, Page 861

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955