Skip to content

305 Eldredge AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$124,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2012

Property Information

Block618
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,400
62%
Improvement Value:$71,400
38%
Total Assessment$187,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,809+1.5%
2024$3,754+6.3%
2023$3,531+1.6%
2022$3,474+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$124,500

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 3489, Page 534

Foreclosure Case F-012380-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 2919, Page 441

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 1515, Page 460

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955