Skip to content

990 W Wheat RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2018

Property Information

Block1101
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
17%
Improvement Value:$142,400
83%
Total Assessment$172,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,496+0.7%
2024$5,459+5.0%
2023$5,200+2.9%
2022$5,052+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 4171, Page 2543Recorded9/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$88,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 4158, Page 8740Recorded10/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048046-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005