Skip to content

1100 E Park AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2007

Property Information

Block2415
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,478
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,100
24%
Improvement Value:$108,100
76%
Total Assessment$142,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,528+0.7%
2024$4,498+5.0%
2023$4,284+2.9%
2022$4,162+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022417-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020394-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 4028, Page 4545

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925