Skip to content

303 W Plum StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2019

Property Information

Block2914
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
12%
Improvement Value:$125,200
88%
Total Assessment$142,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,531+0.7%
2024$4,501+5.0%
2023$4,288+2.9%
2022$4,165+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 4183, Page 9562Recorded8/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033155-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013658-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-024775-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,006
DeedBook 2631, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977