Skip to content

606 E Landis Ave(Block 3020 Lot 17)Vineland, NJ 08360

Built 1916
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2017

Property Information

Block3020
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building ClassR-LMS
Description2S-B-A
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,230
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
42%
Improvement Value:$88,500
58%
Total Assessment$153,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,013+0.7%
2024$4,980+4.8%
2023$4,752-53.3%
2022$10,185+123.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,230DeedBook 4161, Page 1569Recorded12/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030457-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 2108, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916