Skip to content

1030 New Pear StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2018

Property Information

Block3104
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,603
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
21%
Improvement Value:$94,200
79%
Total Assessment$119,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,789+0.7%
2024$3,764+5.0%
2023$3,585-19.1%
2022$4,434+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,603DeedBook 4171, Page 8422Recorded10/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4105, Page 9705

Foreclosure Case F-007801-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4051, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 2779, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933