Skip to content

851 Sawyer AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2005

Property Information

Block3104
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
15%
Improvement Value:$133,600
85%
Total Assessment$158,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,034+0.7%
2024$5,001+5.0%
2023$4,764+2.9%
2022$4,628+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026095-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
DeedBook 2873, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951