Skip to content

202 W Elmer StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1935
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$19,250
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2016

Property Information

Block3802
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-CB
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,100
18%
Improvement Value:$98,900
82%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,821+0.7%
2024$3,796+5.0%
2023$3,616+2.9%
2022$3,512+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$19,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 4147, Page 7702Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024950-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4069, Page 6570

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook 1222, Page 1056

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935