Skip to content

105 W Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2020

Property Information

Block3901
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0039

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage800
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
20%
Improvement Value:$65,600
80%
Total Assessment$82,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,624+0.7%
2024$2,606+5.0%
2023$2,483+2.9%
2022$2,412+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft800DeedBook 4200, Page 6620Recorded11/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025085-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 4071, Page 7831

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946