Skip to content

116 W Almond StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1989
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2022

Property Information

Block3901
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building ClassR-R
Description1S-CB-A
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage13,519
Acreage0.8

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
7%
Improvement Value:$390,000
93%
Total Assessment$419,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,354+0.7%
2024$13,266-20.3%
2023$16,641+2.9%
2022$16,166+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft13,519DeedBook 4231, Page 2187Recorded8/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-022600-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 4007, Page 4515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989