Skip to content

334 W Almond StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2021

Property Information

Block3903
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,400
16%
Improvement Value:$80,400
84%
Total Assessment$95,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,050+0.7%
2024$3,030+5.0%
2023$2,886+2.9%
2022$2,804+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 4207, Page 7710Recorded4/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 4155, Page 3024Recorded7/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$677

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 4148, Page 7957Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025039-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 4026, Page 2274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890