Skip to content

217 W Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2019

Property Information

Block3902
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,021
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,100
14%
Improvement Value:$96,000
86%
Total Assessment$112,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,569+0.7%
2024$3,546+5.0%
2023$3,378+2.9%
2022$3,281+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft1,021DeedBook 4187, Page 8553Recorded12/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$37,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,021DeedBook 4147, Page 7087Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023285-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 4036, Page 7656

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920