Skip to content

8 Arcadia PlVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2021

Property Information

Block4202
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5S-F-X-3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage3,362
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,300
10%
Improvement Value:$227,100
90%
Total Assessment$252,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,036+0.7%
2024$7,983+5.0%
2023$7,605+58.9%
2022$4,786+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft3,362DeedBook 4215, Page 9705Recorded9/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
Sq Ft3,362DeedBook 4183, Page 8381Recorded8/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031576-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900