Skip to content

22 Arcadia PlVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2015

Property Information

Block4202
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,322
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,100
17%
Improvement Value:$120,300
83%
Total Assessment$144,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,598+0.7%
2024$4,567+5.0%
2023$4,351+2.9%
2022$4,227+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,322DeedBook 4135, Page 8243Recorded12/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$63,226

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,322DeedBook 4123, Page 1432Recorded11/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002466-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927