Skip to content

26 Arcadia PlVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2019

Property Information

Block4202
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,311
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,000
19%
Improvement Value:$98,000
81%
Total Assessment$121,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,853+0.7%
2024$3,827+5.0%
2023$3,646+2.9%
2022$3,542+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
Sq Ft1,311DeedBook 4185, Page 3117Recorded9/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020528-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500
DeedBook 2585, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927