Skip to content

10 Arcadia PlVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$53,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2013

Property Information

Block4202
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,523
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
18%
Improvement Value:$102,600
82%
Total Assessment$125,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,983+0.7%
2024$3,957+5.0%
2023$3,769+2.9%
2022$3,662+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 4103, Page 9941

Foreclosure Case F-063435-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 2268, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927