Skip to content

58 Columbia AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2021

Property Information

Block4215
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
22%
Improvement Value:$86,500
78%
Total Assessment$110,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,528+0.7%
2024$3,505+5.0%
2023$3,338+2.9%
2022$3,243+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 4215, Page 6988Recorded9/21/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005234-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003832-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4016, Page 6798

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955