Skip to content

415 S East AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2039

Property Information

Block4220
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
9%
Improvement Value:$158,700
91%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,575+0.7%
2024$5,538+44.3%
2023$3,839+2.9%
2022$3,729+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 4269, Page 6930Recorded5/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 4225, Page 7188Recorded4/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 4214, Page 6044Recorded8/30/2021

Foreclosure Case F-013931-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005813-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 4076, Page 2867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910