Skip to content

68 S Myrtle StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$89,300
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2021

Property Information

Block4220
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,182
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,100
13%
Improvement Value:$103,300
87%
Total Assessment$118,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,770+0.7%
2024$3,745+7.6%
2023$3,480+2.9%
2022$3,381+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,300
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 4226, Page 124Recorded4/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013468-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 4024, Page 3040

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950