Skip to content

1320 S Orchard RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2024

Property Information

Block5501
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage1.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,100
25%
Improvement Value:$127,800
75%
Total Assessment$169,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,410+0.7%
2024$5,374+5.0%
2023$5,119+2.9%
2022$4,973+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 4253, Page 8753Recorded3/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 4232, Page 9552Recorded9/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 4185, Page 1753Recorded9/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$16,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 4180, Page 7632Recorded5/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006935-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925