Skip to content

2196 Palermo AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2022

Property Information

Block6402
Lot11502
QualifierCB1
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,198
Acreage1.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
20%
Improvement Value:$116,700
80%
Total Assessment$145,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,645+0.7%
2024$4,615+5.0%
2023$4,396+3.9%
2022$4,230+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
Sq Ft1,198DeedBook 4188, Page 3419Recorded12/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006295-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996