Skip to content

105 Heckel StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2019

Property Information

Block1301
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,478
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
32%
Improvement Value:$150,200
68%
Total Assessment$221,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,945+3.0%
2024$8,681+3.1%
2023$8,417+1.4%
2022$8,302+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,478DeedBook 20190, Page 51986

Foreclosure Case F-021360-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917