Skip to content

13 Frederick StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$185,188
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2018

Property Information

Block1401
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF3G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,200
35%
Improvement Value:$138,300
65%
Total Assessment$211,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,530+3.0%
2024$8,278+3.1%
2023$8,026+1.4%
2022$7,916+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,188

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 20180, Page 96218

Foreclosure Case F-014856-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 12309, Page 6239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907