Skip to content

11 Frederick Street

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2015

Property Information

Block1401
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,185
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,400
36%
Improvement Value:$108,600
64%
Total Assessment$171,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,896+3.0%
2024$6,693+3.1%
2023$6,489+1.4%
2022$6,401+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

To:

Sq Ft1,185DeedBook 12556, Page 5895

Foreclosure Case F-008869-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,670
DeedBook 5822, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910