Skip to content

105 Carpenter StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$371,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2018

Property Information

Block1802
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,309
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,400
43%
Improvement Value:$180,000
57%
Total Assessment$316,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,760+3.0%
2024$12,384+3.1%
2023$12,007+1.4%
2022$11,843+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

To:

Sq Ft1,195DeedBook 20181, Page 11256

Property Sale

Sale
$253,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,309DeedBook 20180, Page 62065Recorded7/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001252-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 12047, Page 1685

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922