Skip to content

109 Newark AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2004

Property Information

Block402
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
29%
Improvement Value:$135,300
71%
Total Assessment$189,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,634+3.0%
2024$7,409+3.1%
2023$7,184+1.4%
2022$7,086+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029461-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922