Skip to content

10-12 Maier StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2016

Property Information

Block4603
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,900
38%
Improvement Value:$212,000
62%
Total Assessment$341,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,789+3.0%
2024$13,382+3.1%
2023$12,975+1.4%
2022$12,797+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 20160, Page 53220

Foreclosure Case F-028155-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942