Skip to content

35 Mertz AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2024

Property Information

Block5402
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,300
52%
Improvement Value:$114,400
48%
Total Assessment$239,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,667+3.0%
2024$9,382+3.1%
2023$9,097+1.4%
2022$8,972+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 20240, Page 68416

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 20180, Page 30184Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030622-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$35,321

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 12445, Page 9988

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 6069, Page 453

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926