Skip to content

131 Brighton AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2003

Property Information

Block605
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2BG 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$111,700
33%
Improvement Value:$223,900
67%
Total Assessment$335,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,535+3.0%
2024$13,135+3.1%
2023$12,736+1.4%
2022$12,562+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057809-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965