Skip to content

197 De Witt AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$332,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2005

Property Information

Block6902
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,402
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$132,300
51%
Improvement Value:$128,400
49%
Total Assessment$260,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,514+3.0%
2024$10,204+3.1%
2023$9,894+1.4%
2022$9,758+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047467-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000

To:

Sq Ft1,402DeedBook 6203, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$266,500
DeedBook 6134, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931