Skip to content

83 Bell StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2002

Property Information

Block7105
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,198
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,600
49%
Improvement Value:$119,200
51%
Total Assessment$233,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,429+3.0%
2024$9,151+3.1%
2023$8,873+1.4%
2022$8,751+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027331-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027592-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

To:

Sq Ft1,198DeedBook 5861, Page 617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922