Skip to content

420 De Witt AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$312,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2020

Property Information

Block7105
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,329
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
36%
Improvement Value:$164,400
64%
Total Assessment$256,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,361+3.0%
2024$10,055+3.1%
2023$9,749+1.4%
2022$9,616+21.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002183-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

To:

Sq Ft1,329DeedBook 20200, Page 46386

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5647, Page 613

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922