Skip to content

244 Greylock ParkwayBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1906
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2002

Property Information

Block8102
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,600
41%
Improvement Value:$161,000
59%
Total Assessment$271,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,954+3.0%
2024$10,630+3.1%
2023$10,307+1.4%
2022$10,166+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012550-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006865-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002896-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 5903, Page 361

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906