Skip to content

53-55 Carmer AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$387,200
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2006

Property Information

Block8404
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,823
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,900
43%
Improvement Value:$204,700
57%
Total Assessment$361,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,583+3.0%
2024$14,153+3.1%
2023$13,723+1.4%
2022$13,535+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057739-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$387,200

To:

Sq Ft1,823DeedBook 6355, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963