Skip to content

114-116 Washington Ave

Belleville, NJ 07109

Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2006

Property Information

Block8601
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCNDO MOTHER LOT
Dwellings1

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2008$17,987+5.4%
2007$17,059+3.8%
2006$16,437
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018732-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$659,900
DeedBook 6232, Page 131