Skip to content

49 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2025

Property Information

Block8803
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
24%
Improvement Value:$203,700
76%
Total Assessment$269,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,849+3.0%
2024$10,529+3.1%
2023$10,209+18.4%
2022$8,620+5.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 20250, Page 59993

Foreclosure Case F-010501-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013746-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 20210, Page 10873

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 20170, Page 75873Recorded8/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$224,500
DeedBook 12238, Page 6496

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5975, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897