Skip to content

58 Sadler RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2023

Property Information

Block1031
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$169,600
42%
Improvement Value:$231,300
58%
Total Assessment$400,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,599+3.8%
2024$13,101+9.6%
2023$11,950+1.6%
2022$11,767+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 20230, Page 28079

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 20220, Page 53070Recorded5/31/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007204-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032628-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000
DeedBook 6071, Page 825

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947