Skip to content

41 Carteret StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$314,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2016

Property Information

Block187
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,428
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,900
31%
Improvement Value:$316,500
69%
Total Assessment$456,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,481+3.8%
2024$14,915+4.0%
2023$14,345+1.6%
2022$14,126+18.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,900

To:

Sq Ft3,049DeedBook 20160, Page 45385

Foreclosure Case F-009351-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,500
DeedBook 5597, Page 484

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920