Skip to content

12 Maolis AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2018

Property Information

Block194
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,200
30%
Improvement Value:$240,300
70%
Total Assessment$345,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,719+3.8%
2024$11,291+4.0%
2023$10,859+1.6%
2022$10,693-5.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050820-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6048, Page 844

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5470, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$29,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915