Skip to content

194 Ashland AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1963

Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2066

Property Information

Block215
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage2,328
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$154,100
40%
Improvement Value:$234,100
60%
Total Assessment$388,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,168+3.8%
2024$12,686+4.0%
2023$12,201+1.6%
2022$12,015-1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-011838-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008653-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034338-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900

To:

Sq Ft2,328DeedBook 12123, Page 1020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963