Skip to content

228 North Fifteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2024

Property Information

Block25
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionOFFICE + APT
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
25%
Improvement Value:$239,200
75%
Total Assessment$319,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,820+3.8%
2024$10,425+4.0%
2023$10,026+1.6%
2022$9,873-21.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 20240, Page 58462

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 20190, Page 12815Recorded2/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-059602-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,651
DeedBook 6037, Page 527

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5131, Page 827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927