Skip to content

30 Monroe PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2013

Property Information

Block281
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage986
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,200
57%
Improvement Value:$107,800
43%
Total Assessment$252,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,548+3.8%
2024$8,235+4.0%
2023$7,920-20.1%
2022$9,916+17.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 12475, Page 1609

Foreclosure Case F-001002-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6344, Page 571

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 876

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5179, Page 381

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 996

Property Sale

Sale
$44,001
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924