Skip to content

69 Baldwin PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2021

Property Information

Block428
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
34%
Improvement Value:$252,200
66%
Total Assessment$382,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,964+3.8%
2024$12,490+4.0%
2023$12,013+12.4%
2022$10,687+6.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 20210, Page 39184

Foreclosure Case F-033746-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12026, Page 2142

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5439, Page 312

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890