Skip to content

67 Baldwin PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$184,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2013

Property Information

Block428
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
40%
Improvement Value:$194,900
60%
Total Assessment$324,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,021+3.8%
2024$10,618+4.0%
2023$10,212+1.6%
2022$10,056-8.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

To:

Sq Ft1,861DeedBook 12446, Page 7570

Foreclosure Case F-063825-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$382,500
DeedBook 6340, Page 301

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6203, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 722

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887